Catalogue

Catalogue

 

PRIONINAE Latreille, 1802  

Prionus Geoffroy, 1762
(Prionus) coriarius (Linné, 1758)

Aegosoma Audinet- Serville, 1832

scabricorne (Scopoli, 1763)  

LEPTURINAE Latreille, 1802

Rhagium Fabricius, 1775 
(Rhagium) inquisitor (Linné, 1758)
(Megarhagium) sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)
(Megarhagium) mordax (Degeer, 1775)
(Hagrium) bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775 Rhamnusium Latreille, 1829
bicolor (Schrank, 1781)Stenocorus Geoffroy, 1762
meridianus (Linné, 1758)Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863
collaris (Linné, 1758)

Gaurotes LeConte, 1850
(Carilia) virginea (Linné, 1758)

Pidonia Mulsant, 1863
(Pidonia) lurida (Fabricius, 1792)

Cortodera Mulsant, 1863
humeralis (Schaller, 1783)

Grammoptera Audinet-Serville, 1835
ustulata (Schaller, 1783)
abdominalis (Stephens, 1831)
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781)

Alosterna Mulsant, 1863
tabacicolor (Degeer, 1775)

Pseudovadonia Lobanov, Danilevsky & Murzin, 1981
livida (Fabricius, 1777)

Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839
sexguttata (Fabricius, 1775)
rufipes (Schaller, 1783)

Stictoleptura Casey, 1924
rubra (Linné, 1758)
cordigera (Fuesslins, 1775)
fulva (Degeer, 1775)
maculicornis (Degeer, 1775)

Anastrangalia Casey, 1924
dubia (Scopoli, 1763)

Pachitodes Pic, 1891
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)

Leptura Linné, 1758
quadrifasciata Linné, 1758
aurulenta Fabricius, 1792
annularis Fabricius, 1801
aethiops Poda, 1761

Rutpela Nakane & Ohbayashi, 1959
maculata (Poda, 1761)

Stenurella Villiers, 1974
melanura (Linné, 1758)
bifasciata (Müller, 1776)
nigra (Linné, 1758)

Pedostrangalia Sokolow, 1896
revestita (Linné, 1767)

Strangalia Audinet-Serville, 1835
attenuata (Linné, 1758)

NECYDALINAE Latreille, 1825

Necydalis Linné, 1758
(Necydalis) ulmi (Chevrolat, 1838)

sPONDYLIDINAE Audinet-Serville, 1832

Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
buprestoïdes (Linné, 1758)

ASEMINAE Thomson, 1860

Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
striatum (Linné, 1758)Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
rusticus (Linné, 1758)Tetropium Kirby, 1837
castaneum (Linné, 1758)
fuscum (Fabricius, 1787)  

CERAMBYCINAE Latreille, 1802

Trichoferus Wollaston, 1854
pallidus (Olivier, 1790)
holosericeus (Rossi, 1790)Gracilia Audinet- Serville, 1834
minuta (Fabricius, 1781)Nathrius Brèthes, 1916
brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839)Molorchus Fabricius, 1792
minor (Linné, 1758)

Glaphyra Newman, 1840
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)

Stenopterus Illiger, 1804
rufus (Linné, 1767)

Callimus Mulsant, 1846
angulatum (Schrank, 1789)

Obrium Dejean, 1821
cantharinum (Linné, 1767)
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792)

 Deilus Audinet-Serville, 1834
fugax (Olivier, 1790)

Cerambyx Linné, 1758
cerdo Linné1758
miles Bonelli, 1823
scopolii Füsslins, 1775

Purpuricenus Dejean, 1821
(Purpuricenus) kaehleri (Linné, 1758)
(Purpuricenus) globulicollisDejean, 1839

Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833
moschata (Linné, 1758)

Rosalia Audinet-Serville, 1833
(Rosalia) alpina (Linné, 1758)

Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834
bajulus (Linné, 1758)

Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839
(Ropalopus) clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
(Ropalopus) femoratus (Linné, 1758)
(Ropalopus) varini (Bedel, 1870)

Callidium Fabricius, 1775
aeneum (Degeer, 1775)
violaceum (Linné, 1758)

Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864
sanguineum (Linné, 1758)

Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
testaceus (Linné, 1758)

Poecilium Fairmaire, 1864
pusillum (Fabricius, 1787)
glabratum (Charpentier, 1825)
lividum (Rossi, 1794)
rufipes (Fabricius, 1776)
fasciatum (Villers, 1789)
alni (Linné, 1758)

Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860 
(Xylotrechus) rusticus (Linné, 1758)
(Xylotrechus) arvicola (Olivier, 1795)
(Xylotrechus) antilope (Schönherr, 1817)

Clytus Laicharting, 1784 
arietis (Linné, 1758)
rhamni Germar, 1817
tropicus (Panzer, 1795)

Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842

arcuatus (Linné, 1758)
detritus (Linné, 1758)

Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863
glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
herbstii (Brahm, 1790)
varius (Müller, 1766)
figuratus (Scopoli, 1763)
sartor (Müller, 1766)
trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)
 
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839

(Anaglyptus) mysticus (Linné, 1758)
  

LAMIINAE Latreille, 1825

Iberodorcadion Breuning, 1943 
(Iberodorcadion) fugiliginator fuliginator (Linné, 1758)
(Hispanodorcadion) molitor (Fabricius, 1775)

Mesosa Latreille, 1829 
(Mesosa) curculionoides (Linné, 1761)
(Mesosa) nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)

Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835 
cardui (Linné, 1767)
villosoviridescens (Degeer, 1775)
dahli (Richter, 1821
violacea (Fabricius, 1775)

Calamobius Guérin, 1846

filum (Rossi, 1790)

Parmena Dejean, 1821
balteus (Linné, 1767)

Herophila Mulsant, 1862
tristis (Linné, 1767)

Morimus Brullé, 1832
asper (Sulzer, 1776)

Lamia Fabricius, 1775
textor (Linné, 1758)

Monochamus Dejean, 1821
(Monochamus) galloprovincialis galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795)
(Monochamus) sutor (Linné, 1758)

Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821

fasciculatus (Degeer, 1775)
decoratus (Fairmaire, 1855)
ovatus (Goeze, 1777)
hispidus (Linné, 1758)
hispidulus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
perroudi Mulsant, 1839
caroli Mulsant, 1862

Oplosia Mulsant, 1862

cinerea (Mulsant, 1839)

Anaesthetis Dejean, 1835
testacea (Fabricius, 1781)

Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
aedilis (Linné, 1758)
reticulatus (Ramzoumowsky, 1789)
griseus (Fabricius, 1792)

Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
nebulosus (Linné, 1758)
femoratus Fairmaire, 1859

Exocentrus Dejean, 1835
adspersus Mulsant, 1846
punctipennis Mulsant & Guillebeau, 1856
lusitanus (Linné, 1767)

Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847
clavipes (Schrank, 1781)

Tetrops Stephen, 1829
praeustus (Linné, 1758)
starkii Chevrolat, 1859

Saperda Fabricius, 1775
similis (Laicharting, 1784)
carcharias (Linné, 1758)
scalaris (Linné, 1758)
punctata (Linné, 1767)
octopunctata (Scopoli, 1772)
populnea (Linné, 1758)

Menesia Mulsant, 1856
bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829)

Stenostola Dejean, 1835
dubia (Laicharting, 1784)
ferrea (Schrank, 1776)

Musaria Thomson, 1864
rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777)

Opsilia Mulsant, 1862
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
molybdaena (Dalman, 1817)

Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
cylindrica (Linné, 1758)
icterica (Schaller, 1783)
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781)
pustulata (Schrank, 1776)
virgula (Charpentier, 1825)

Oberea Dejean, 1835
(Oberea) oculata (Linné, 1758)
(Oberea) pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817)
(Oberea) linearis (Linné, 1761)
(Amaurostoma) erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776)

Comments are closed